In Memory

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Mill Friend Photo


 
MILL FRIENDS

2021

William "Bill" Beeler (A-Mechanic -Shift -Electrician)
William "Bill" Beeler

(Class of 2000)  

Bea Bencia (Paper Tester)
Bea Bencia (Paper Tester)

(Class of 2002)  

Don Connolly (A -Mechanic)
Don Connolly (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 1999)  

Marty Cox (A -Mechanic)
Marty Cox (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 2003)  

John Minish (Maintenance Supervisor Electrical)
John Minish (Maintenanc…)

(Class of 2003)  

Jerry Nichols
Jerry Nichols

(Class of 2010)  

Mike Sailer (A-Mechanic -Millwright)
Mike Sailer (A-MECHANIC…)

(Class of 2009)  

Jerry Sammons (Recaust Operator)
Jerry Sammons (Recaust …)

(Class of 2010)  

Wallace Tucker (Electrician)
Wallace Tucker (ELECTRI…)

(Class of 1977)  

2020

Will Crews (Clean-Up)
Will Crews (Clean-Up)

(Class of 2007)  

Robert "Bob" Danforth (A-Mechanic -Oiler)
Robert "Bob" Danforth

 

Dave Englund (Occ Operator)
Dave Englund (Occ Operator)

(Class of 2010)  

Jerome Gregory (Paper)
Jerome Gregory (Paper)

(Class of 2008)  

Tandy Kolb (Paper Mill Foreman)
Tandy Kolb (Paper Mill …)

(Class of 1970)  

Bob Llewellyn (Chip Dock)
Bob Llewellyn (Chip Dock)

(Class of 2006)  

Ernie Millhouse (A-Mechanic)
Ernie Millhouse (A-MECH…)

(Class of 1997)  

Gil Ockert (Chip Analyst)
Gil Ockert (Chip Analyst)

(Class of 2010)  

Charlie Peppard (Electrician)
Charlie Peppard (Electr…)

(Class of 1972)  

Le Schutter (Machine Tender #1pm)
Le Schutter (Machine Te…)

(Class of 2001)  

2019

Guy Andersen (A-Mechanic)
Guy Andersen (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2006)  

Darrell Arnold (A-Mechanic -Hvac)
Darrell Arnold (A-MECHA…)

(Class of 2008)  

Duane Bettger (A -Mechanic)
Duane Bettger (A -MECH…)

(Class of 1992)  

Bill Case (A-Mechanic-Days)
Bill Case (A-Mechanic-Days)

(Class of 2002)  

Lowell Cloninger (General Manager)
Lowell Cloninger (GENER…)

(Class of 1982)  

Jack Dove (A-Mechanic -Electrician)
Jack Dove (A-Mechanic -…)

(Class of 1999)  

Gene Entzel (A Mech Building Maintenance)
Gene Entzel (A Mech Bui…)

(Class of 1998)  

Ralph Espinoza (A-Mechanic)
Ralph Espinoza (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2007)  

Trudy Evenson (Nurse)
Trudy Evenson (Nurse)

(Class of 2008)  

Bryon Grenfell (A-Mechanic)
Bryon Grenfell (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2004)  

Ernst Handy (Recovery Operator)
Ernst Handy (Recovery O…)

(Class of 1996)  

Betz Kaufman (Accounting)
Betz Kaufman (Accounting)

(Class of 1990)  

Gordon Klaudt
Gordon Klaudt

(Class of 1999)  

Larry Matten (Kamyr Cook)
Larry Matten (Kamyr Cook)

(Class of 2010)  

George Stemple (Storeroom)
George Stemple (Storeroom)

(Class of 2007)  

Glen Weisenburger (A -Mechanic -Welder)
Glen Weisenburger (A -…)

(Class of 1998)  

Gene Wingo (A -Mechanic)
Gene Wingo (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 1996)  

Gary Wining (A-Rate Mechanic -Hydraulics)
Gary Wining (A-Rate MEC…)

(Class of 2002)  

2018

Wanda Broeker (Engineering Secretary)
Wanda Broeker (ENGINEER…)

(Class of 1998)  

Gary Crouch (Guard -Truck Control)
Gary Crouch (Guard -TR…)

(Class of 2007)  

Warren (Bud) Danforth (Power Boiler)
Warren (Bud) Danforth

(Class of 1984)  

Malcolm Deschamps (Kamyr Cook)
Malcolm Deschamps (KAMY…)

(Class of 2010)  

Dennis Elliott (A-Mechanic)
Dennis Elliott (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2002)  

Allan Evans (A-Rate Mechanic /Stores)
Allan Evans (A-Rate MEC…)

(Class of 1999)  

Bob Fristo
Bob Fristo

(Class of 2010)  

Dave Hangas (A-Mechanic -Pipefitter)
Dave Hangas (A-MECHANIC…)

(Class of 2003)  

Larry Kaphammer (A-Mechanic)
Larry Kaphammer (A-Mech…)

(Class of 2005)  

George Looker (Machine Tender -No. 3 Paper Machine)
George Looker (Machine …)

(Class of 1998)  

Jim Nordberg (Occ Plant Operator)
Jim Nordberg (Occ PLANT…)

(Class of 2001)  

Bill Richardson (Maintenance Manager)
Bill Richardson (Mainte…)

(Class of 1987)  

Jim Russell (Production)
Jim Russell (Production)

(Class of 1995)  

Jim Sayler
Jim Sayler

(Class of 1992)  

Adrien Vincent (Paper Mill Foreman)
Adrien Vincent (Paper M…)

(Class of 1992)  

2017

Dee Archibald (Machine Tender No. 3 Paper Machine)
Dee Archibald (Machine …)

(Class of 2009)  

Lavern Barnes
Lavern Barnes

(Class of 1999)  

Jenifer Brown (Maintenance Planner)
Jenifer Brown (Maintena…)

(Class of 2010)  

Gary Edwards (Maintenance Supervisor)
Gary Edwards (MAINTENAN…)

(Class of 1990)  

Charles Murland "Murl" Fairbank
Charles Murland "Murl…

(Class of 1998)  

Frank Gordon (A-Mechanic)
Frank Gordon (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 1989)  

Del Graves (Paper Mill Supervisor)
Del Graves (Paper Mill …)

(Class of 1991)  

Brent Hawkey (Assistant Paper Mill Superintendent)
Brent Hawkey (Assistant…)

(Class of 2010)  

Mitch Hines (Pulp Mill Relief)
Mitch Hines (Pulp Mill …)

(Class of 2010)  

Jack Jurgens
Jack Jurgens

(Class of 1990)  

Frank Kernreich (A-Mechanic)
Frank Kernreich (A-Mech…)

(Class of 1998)  

Glen Knopp (Pulp Mill Supervisor)
Glen Knopp (Pulp Mill S…)

(Class of 2003)  

Danny Lee (Millwright -A-Mechanic)
Danny Lee (Millwright -…)

(Class of 1996)  

Bill Lockwood (Maintenance)
Bill Lockwood (Maintenance)

(Class of 2005)  

Bonnie Mendenhall
Bonnie Mendenhall

(Class of 2010)  

Cleo Schroeder (Maintenance Superintendent)
Cleo Schroeder (MAINTEN…)

(Class of 1990)  

Kerry Shourds
Kerry Shourds

(Class of 1974)  

Dick Tag (A-Mechanic -Instrumentation)
Dick Tag (A-Mechanic -…)

(Class of 2006)  

George Troxel (Maintenance Superintendent Mechanical)
George Troxel (Maintena…)

(Class of 1993)  

Bill Wilmerton (A -Mechanic Electrician)
Bill Wilmerton (A -MEC…)

(Class of 2000)  

2016

Mert Armstrong (A-Mechanic -Pipefitter)
Mert Armstrong (A-MECHA…)

(Class of 1975)  

Lewis Ball (A-Mechanic -Instrumentation)
Lewis Ball (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 2002)  

Maridell Bandy (Occ Warehouse)
Maridell Bandy (Occ WAR…)

(Class of 2010)  

Bob Beausoleil (A-Mechanic -Machinist)
Bob Beausoleil (A-Mecha…)

(Class of 2010)  

Marty Belcourt (A -Mechanic)
Marty Belcourt (A -MEC…)

(Class of 2005)  

Roy Countryman (General Manager)
Roy Countryman (GENERAL…)

(Class of 1976)  

Andrew DePuydt (Shift Tester)
Andrew DePuydt (Shift T…)

(Class of 2010)  

Rosemary Deschamps (Nurse)
Rosemary Deschamps (Nurse)

(Class of 1972)  

Ed Flink
Ed Flink

(Class of 1974)  

Al Heare (Maintenance Foreman)
Al Heare (Maintenance F…)

(Class of 1980)  

Dave Hill (Sixth Hand No. 3 Paper Machine)
Dave Hill (Sixth Hand N…)

(Class of 2010)  

Ellis Houseman (Chip Tester)
Ellis Houseman (Chip TE…)

(Class of 1976)  

Don Kost (A -Mechanic)
Don Kost (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 1996)  

Ken Krout (Production)
Ken Krout (Production)

(Class of 2000)  

Harvey Millhouse (#4 Recovery Boiler Fireman)
Harvey Millhouse (#4 RE…)

(Class of 1990)  

Bill Nagy (Paper Mill Superintendent)
Bill Nagy (Paper Mill S…)

(Class of 2001)  

Bob Pipinich (A -Mechanic -Instrument Mechanic)
Bob Pipinich (A -MECHA…)

(Class of 1998)  

Rita Sharbono (Reception & Accounting)
Rita Sharbono (RECEPTIO…)

(Class of 1990)  

Pat Valladao
Pat Valladao

(Class of 2008)  

Charles Verschoot (2 Pm -Backtender)
Charles Verschoot (2 PM…)

(Class of 1969)  

Doug White (Papermaker)
Doug White (Papermaker)

(Class of 2010)  

2015

William "Pudge" R. Blaskovich (A-Mechanic -#3 Pm Roll Grinder)
William "Pudge" R. Bl…

(Class of 1996)  

John Chaussee (Waste Fuel Panel)
John Chaussee (Waste FU…)

(Class of 2010)  

Kevin Edwards
Kevin Edwards

(Class of 2010)  

Milt Edwards (A-Mechanic -Millwright)
Milt Edwards (A-MECHANI…)

(Class of 1982)  

Bob Gendrow (A-Mechanic -Shift Millwright)
Bob Gendrow (A-MECHANIC…)

(Class of 2007)  

Lynda Johnson Woirhaye
Lynda Johnson Woirhaye

(Class of 1983)  

Rich Lawler (No. 1 Pm -4th Hand)
Rich Lawler (No. 1 Pm -…)

(Class of 1973)  

Dennis McGee
Dennis McGee

(Class of 2001)  

Dick Murphy (A-Mechanic Building Maint)
Dick Murphy (A-MECHANIC…)

(Class of 1997)  

Denny Nault (Pulp Mill)
Denny Nault (Pulp Mill)

(Class of 2004)  

Stan Pearce (A-Mechanic)
Stan Pearce (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 1991)  

Ken Perkins (A-Mechanic)
Ken Perkins (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2008)  

Henry Pfaff (Shipping)
Henry Pfaff (Shipping)

(Class of 1997)  

Raymond Schmidt (Pulp Mill Shift Supervisor)
Raymond Schmidt (Pulp M…)

(Class of 1986)  

Ken Toner (Papermaker)
Ken Toner (Papermaker)

(Class of 2002)  

Danny Valladao (Chip Dock)
Danny Valladao (Chip Dock)

(Class of 2009)  

Jim Wilson (Wood Procurement)
Jim Wilson (Wood PROCUR…)

(Class of 1990)  

2014

Kurt Brubaker (Clean-Up -Days)
Kurt Brubaker (Clean-UP…)

(Class of 2005)  

Jack Byrne (A-Mechanic -Oiler)
Jack Byrne (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 1997)  

Jim Cherry (Project Engineer)
Jim Cherry (Project ENG…)

(Class of 1990)  

Richard Cline (Chip Dock Operator)
Richard Cline (Chip DOC…)

(Class of 2010)  

Herman Effenberger (Champion Intl -Corporate)
Herman Effenberger (Cha…)

(Class of 1981)  

Doug Gibbs (A-Mechanic -Days)
Doug Gibbs (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 2010)  

Tammy Gore (Paper)
Tammy Gore (Paper)

(Class of 1984)  

Ray Goudette (A -Mechanic)
Ray Goudette (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 2005)  

Jerry Hall (Shift Mechanic)
Jerry Hall (Shift Mechanic)

(Class of 1980)  

Sid La Tray (Paper Mill Operations Supervisor)
Sid La Tray (Paper Mill…)

(Class of 2010)  

Blaine Lovell
Blaine Lovell

(Class of 2008)  

Everett Nelson
Everett Nelson

(Class of 1992)  

Bob Pelkey (Papermaker)
Bob Pelkey (Papermaker)

(Class of 1998)  

Jack Peterson (A-Mechanic)
Jack Peterson (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 1999)  

Bob Sallee (Pulp Mill Superintendent)
Bob Sallee (Pulp Mill S…)

(Class of 1968)  

Bill Schwaderer (Machine Tender -No. 3 Paper Machine)
Bill Schwaderer (MACHIN…)

(Class of 2003)  

Mike Sorenson (Log Handler)
Mike Sorenson (Log Handler)

(Class of 2010)  

Larry Warren (A-Mechanic)
Larry Warren (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2001)  

Joe Woods (A-Mechanic -Electrician)
Joe Woods (A-Mechanic -…)

(Class of 2004)  

2013

Gail Allen (Kamyr Cook 1)
Gail Allen (Kamyr Cook 1)

(Class of 1994)  

George Allen (Chip Systems Utility)
George Allen (Chip SYST…)

(Class of 2010)  

Gene Ball (A-Mechanic -Oiler)
Gene Ball (A-Mechanic -…)

(Class of 2004)  

Del Cumley (Production Manager)
Del Cumley (Production …)

(Class of 1982)  

John Dobie (Foreman)
John Dobie (Foreman)

(Class of 1982)  

George Franks (A-Mechanic)
George Franks (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 1999)  

Fred Hager (Purchasing)
Fred Hager (Purchasing)

(Class of 1999)  

Harry Hansen
Harry Hansen

(Class of 1982)  

Ray Hoff (Kamyr Cook)
Ray Hoff (Kamyr Cook)

(Class of 1982)  

Cliff Kahler (#5 Recovery Field Fireman)
Cliff Kahler (#5 RECOVE…)

(Class of 1997)  

Dick Kulawinski (Analytical Chemist -Water)
Dick Kulawinski (ANALYT…)

(Class of 1990)  

John Lehman (Pipefitter)
John Lehman (Pipefitter)

(Class of 1985)  

Denny Ryan (A-Mechanic -Electrican)
Denny Ryan (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 2008)  

Ralph Sanchelli
Ralph Sanchelli

(Class of 1998)  

Arlen Thompson (Task Force Foreman)
Arlen Thompson (Task FO…)

(Class of 1993)  

Mervin "Whitey" White (Papermaker)
Mervin "Whitey" White

(Class of 2000)  

2012

Jerry Dreyer (Senior Loader)
Jerry Dreyer (Senior LO…)

(Class of 2010)  

Pauline Garner (Executive Secretary)
Pauline Garner (Executi…)

(Class of 1999)  

Randy Hanson (A -Mechanic Millwright)
Randy Hanson (A -Mecha…)

(Class of 2001)  

Helene LaCASSE (Nurse)
Helene LaCASSE (Nurse)

(Class of 1980)  

Bill McCormick
Bill McCormick

(Class of 1998)  

Jim Mulkey (Backtender No. 3 Paper Machine)
Jim Mulkey (Backtender …)

(Class of 2003)  

Jr Nordhus (A-Mechanic -Days)
Jr Nordhus (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 2010)  

Mitch Parenteau (A-Mechanic -Electrician)
Mitch Parenteau (A-MECH…)

(Class of 2003)  

Tobias Wanner (Waste Fuel Panel Operator)
Tobias Wanner (Waste FU…)

(Class of 2002)  

2011

Bud Ahlin (Chip Dock Supervisor)
Bud Ahlin (Chip Dock Su…)

(Class of 1992)  

Phil Catalano (A -Mechanic -Millwright)
Phil Catalano (A -MECH…)

(Class of 1999)  

Pat Colyer (Recovery)
Pat Colyer (Recovery)

(Class of 1996)  

Bob Dame (Dp & Property Accounting Supervisor)
Bob Dame (Dp & PROPERTY…)

(Class of 1982)  

Peter Effenberger (Chip Dock Operator)
Peter Effenberger (CHIP…)

(Class of 2010)  

Donald Erdmann (A-Mechanic -Electrician)
Donald Erdmann (A-MECHA…)

(Class of 1998)  

Dave Gierke (Project Engineer)
Dave Gierke (Project En…)

(Class of 2010)  

Lance Heivilin (Summer Student)
Lance Heivilin (Summer …)

(Class of 1992)  

Bud Hilton (A -Mechanic)
Bud Hilton (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 1998)  

Dick Hughes (A-Mechanic)
Dick Hughes (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2006)  

Rip Johnson (Machine Tender)
Rip Johnson (Machine TE…)

(Class of 1993)  

Earl Lalonde (Engineering)
Earl Lalonde (Engineering)

(Class of 1978)  

Scott Manley (Paper)
Scott Manley (Paper)

(Class of 2009)  

Jack Marks (A -Mechanic)
Jack Marks (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 1998)  

Glen Marose (A-Mechanic -Machinist)
Glen Marose (A-Mechanic…)

(Class of 2007)  

Richard McMEEKIN (Chemist)
Richard McMEEKIN (Chemist)

(Class of 1962)  

John Morris (Paper/Log Handler)
John Morris (Paper/Log …)

(Class of 2010)  

Tom O'Connor (Maintenance Engineer)
Tom O'Connor (Maintenan…)

(Class of 2002)  

Jim Parker (Paper Mill Supervisor)
Jim Parker (Paper Mill …)

(Class of 2004)  

Gerald "Rocky" Rockwood (Backtender)
Gerald "Rocky" Rockwood

(Class of 2002)  

Clarence Rotering (Papermaker)
Clarence Rotering (Pape…)

(Class of 1999)  

Jerry Silver (A-Mechanic -Electrician)
Jerry Silver (A-MECHANI…)

(Class of 2007)  

Donald Swanson (Electrical Engineer)
Donald Swanson (ELECTRI…)

(Class of 1998)  

2010

Don Ballard (A-Mechanic -Millwright -Paper)
Don Ballard (A-MECHANIC…)

(Class of 1997)  

George Chaussee (Field Fireman -#4 Recovery)
George Chaussee (Field …)

(Class of 1988)  

Gary Flaget (Guard)
Gary Flaget (Guard)

(Class of 2008)  

Pete Fritz (A-Mechanic Pipefitter)
Pete Fritz (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 1982)  

Marvin Jette (Recovery Supervisor)
Marvin Jette (Recovery …)

(Class of 2008)  

Joe Job (A-Mechanic -Oiler)
Joe Job (A-Mechanic -O…)

(Class of 1994)  

Jim Lamb (A -Mechanic)
Jim Lamb (A -Mechanic)

(Class of 2004)  

Dave Larsen (Chip Dock)
Dave Larsen (Chip Dock)

(Class of 2008)  

Cecil Madsen (Storeroom Delivery)
Cecil Madsen (STOREROOM…)

(Class of 1993)  

Dennis Persicke (A-Mechanic -Days)
Dennis Persicke (A-MECH…)

(Class of 2010)  

Thomas Riesenbeck (Paper)
Thomas Riesenbeck (Paper)

(Class of 1999)  

Bill Rose (Security)
Bill Rose (Security)

(Class of 1988)  

David Rose
David Rose

(Class of 1985)  

Baldomario Sanchez (Backtender)
Baldomario Sanchez (BAC…)

(Class of 2003)  

Greg Seeley (A-Mechanic -Days)
Greg Seeley (A-MECHANIC…)

(Class of 2010)  

Mark Sherrill (A-Mechanic -Millwright)
Mark Sherrill (A-MECHAN…)

(Class of 2010)  

Elvin "Smitty" Smith (A-Mechanic -Electrician)
Elvin "Smitty" Smith (A…)

(Class of 1979)  

Ken Tritz (A-Mechanic -Shift)
Ken Tritz (A-Mechanic -…)

(Class of 2010)  

Jim Walchuk (Technical Department)
Jim Walchuk (Technical …)

(Class of 1984)  

2009

Art Angelstad (Assistant Paper Mill Superintendent)
Art Angelstad (ASSISTAN…)

(Class of 1990)  

Don Armstrong (Machine Tender No. 3 Paper Machine)
Don Armstrong (Machine …)

(Class of 2009)  

Tom Dunton (Tall Oil & Liquor Utility)
Tom Dunton (Tall Oil & …)

(Class of 2003)  

Bob Edwards (A-Mechanic)
Bob Edwards (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 1997)  

Larry Halder (Storekeeper)
Larry Halder (Storekeeper)

(Class of 2000)  

Jim Hensel (Recovery)
Jim Hensel (Recovery)

(Class of 2007)  

Howard Higgins (Pulp Mill Assistant Superintendent)
Howard Higgins (Pulp Mi…)

(Class of 1989)  

Bill McNeal (Recovery Supervisor)
Bill McNeal (Recovery S…)

(Class of 1983)  

2008

Paul Clifford (Pulp)
Paul Clifford (Pulp)

(Class of 1994)  

Jim Doerfler (Maintenance Manager)
Jim Doerfler (Maintenan…)

(Class of 1989)  

Stan Green (Chip Analyst)
Stan Green (Chip Analyst)

(Class of 2008)  

2007

Mike Anderson (Spare Hand -Paper)
Mike Anderson (Spare HA…)

(Class of 2007)  

Harkie Hartwell (A -Mechanic -Millwright)
Harkie Hartwell (A -ME…)

(Class of 2005)  

Gloria James (Maintenance Scheduler)
Gloria James (Maintenan…)

(Class of 1986)  

Jerry Nordhus (Chip Dock)
Jerry Nordhus (Chip Dock)

(Class of 1999)  

Ron Petet
Ron Petet

(Class of 1998)  

2006

Kirk Benish (A -Mechanic -Instrumentation)
Kirk Benish (A -MECHAN…)

(Class of 2006)  

Fred Lucier (Power Boiler Operator)
Fred Lucier (Power BOIL…)

(Class of 1994)  

Shirley Opie (Human Resources Assistant)
Shirley Opie (Human RES…)

(Class of 1993)  

Winnie Osburnsen (Administrative Assistant Production)
Winnie Osburnsen (ADMIN…)

(Class of 1990)  

Walter Shriner (Asst. Power & Rec Supt)
Walter Shriner (Asst. P…)

(Class of 1977)  

Clarence "Sonny" White (Kiln Operator)
Clarence "Sonny" White

(Class of 1991)  

2005

Bill Courser (Assistant Pulp Mill Superintendent)
Bill Courser (Assistant…)

(Class of 1986)  

Larry Jones (Maintenance Supervisor)
Larry Jones (MAINTENANC…)

(Class of 1999)  

Bob Woomer (A-Mechanic)
Bob Woomer (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 2005)  

2004

Randall "Josh" Cogdill (Kamyr Cook)
Randall "Josh" Cogdill

(Class of 2003)  

Bev Esterbrook (Chip Dock)
Bev Esterbrook (Chip Dock)

(Class of 1999)  

Robert May (Water Tender)
Robert May (Water Tender)

(Class of 2004)  

Basil Trollope (A -Mechanic)
Basil Trollope (A -MEC…)

(Class of 1996)  

2003

Vernon Ockert (Electrician)
Vernon Ockert (Electrician)

(Class of 1977)  

Bill Ray (Storeroom Supervisor)
Bill Ray (Storeroom Sup…)

(Class of 1990)  

2002

Bud Hegel (Maintenance)
Bud Hegel (Maintenance)

(Class of 1986)  

2001

Wayne Garner (Paper)
Wayne Garner (Paper)

(Class of 1995)  

Stan Pavlick (Manager Maintenance And Engineering)
Stan Pavlick (Manager M…)

(Class of 1987)  

2000

Nick Kero (A -Mechanic -Millwright)
Nick Kero (A -MECHANIC…)

(Class of 2000)  

Alfred "Al" Mistrick, Jr. (Janitor)
Alfred "Al" Mistrick,…

(Class of 1997)  

Larry W. Paulsen
Larry W. Paulsen

(Class of 1994)  

Tim Smith (Paper Maker)
Tim Smith (Paper Maker)

(Class of 2000)  

Rod Thorning (Kamyr Operator)
Rod Thorning (Kamyr OPE…)

(Class of 1991)  

1999

Dewey (Gerald) Campbell (Maintenance Supervisor)
Dewey (Gerald) Campbell

(Class of 1989)  

Jack Cheatham (Recovery Assistant Superintendent)
Jack Cheatham (Recovery…)

(Class of 1998)  

Betty Klevgard (Purchasing Agent)
Betty Klevgard (Purchas…)

(Class of 1993)  

Otto Smith (Turbine Evaps Operator)
Otto Smith (Turbine EVA…)

(Class of 1979)  

Dale Woodward (Safety Director)
Dale Woodward (Safety D…)

(Class of 1997)  

1998

Dorothy Edwards (Accounting)
Dorothy Edwards (ACCOUN…)

(Class of 1991)  

1997

Doris Mann (Accounting Specialist)
Doris Mann (Accounting …)

(Class of 1992)  

1994

Martin Frelinger (Superintendent Power & Rec)
Martin Frelinger (SUPER…)

(Class of 1980)  

Dick Johnson (Maintenance)
Dick Johnson (Maintenance)

(Class of 1987)  

1993

Clifton Dean Champ (Recaust)
Clifton Dean Champ (REC…)

(Class of 1993)  

1992

Bill Goldsberry (Occ)
Bill Goldsberry (Occ)

(Class of 1992)  

1991

Jerry Bartels (Paper Mill Superintendent)
Jerry Bartels (Paper Mi…)

(Class of 1990)  

Larry LaCASSE (Recovery)
Larry LaCASSE (Recovery)

(Class of 1991)  

1990

Pat Nelson (Maintenance Instrumentation Supervisor)
Pat Nelson (MAINTENANCE…)

(Class of 1990)  

Joe D Turner (A-Mechanic Rolling Stock)
Joe D Turner (A-MECHANI…)

(Class of 1982)  

1989

Eugene Seitz (Guard & Traffic Control)
Eugene Seitz (Guard & T…)

(Class of 1987)  

Gary Seymour (Paper Mill Supervisor)
Gary Seymour (Paper MIL…)

(Class of 1989)  

1987

Kenny Neu (Maintenance)
Kenny Neu (Maintenance)

(Class of 1990)  

Dan Reynolds (A-Mechanic)
Dan Reynolds (A-Mechanic)

(Class of 1984)  

1982

Barbara Jean Mulkey
Barbara Jean Mulkey

(Class of 1981)  

1981

Nels Sandberg (General Manager)
Nels Sandberg (General …)

(Class of 1966)  

1979

Clarence Bare (Electrician)
Clarence Bare (Electrician)

(Class of 1974)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Dennis (Nancy) Cranston
Dennis (Nancy) Cranston

(Class of 2006)

Will Haley (Recaust)
Will Haley (Recaust)

(Class of 1984)  

Larry Holt (Maintenance)
Larry Holt (Maintenance)

(Class of 1995)  

Jim Larson (A-Mechanic -Millwright -Recovery)
Jim Larson (A-Mechanic …)

(Class of 1993)

Nick Patch (Kamyr)
Nick Patch (Kamyr)

(Class of 1990)  

Bill Trollope (Recaust)
Bill Trollope (Recaust)

(Class of 1982)  
 
GUESTS

2021

Dave Reynolds (Reynolds Construction Company)
Dave Reynolds (Reynolds…)

(Class of 2006)  

2019

Shirley Colyer (Pat's Wife)
Shirley Colyer (Pat's Wife)

(Class of 1996)  

2018

B. J. Lefler (B. J. 's Metalworks)
B. J. Lefler (B. J. 's Met…)

(Class of 2005)  

Wayne Toulouse (Missoula Cartage)
Wayne Toulouse (Missoul…)

(Class of 2007)  

2015

Frank Tabish (Great Western Petroleum)
Frank Tabish (Great Wes…)

(Class of 2010)  

2014

Gary Freese (Iron Worker)
Gary Freese (Iron Worker)

(Class of 1999)  

Roy Rasmussen (Industrial Services)
Roy Rasmussen (Industri…)

(Class of 2005)  

2011

Al Duval (U. S. Bearings & Drives)
Al Duval (U. S. BEARINGS…)

(Class of 2010)  

2010

Ken Schilling (Dresser-Roots)
Ken Schilling (Dresser-…)

(Class of 2010)  

If you are aware of a Mill Friend who should be added to this page please let us know.